|
Home
Links |
State
Champions
|
New South Wales |
Queensland |
South Australia |
Tasmania |
Victoria |
WA |
2024 |
|
|
|
|
Robert Fletcher |
|
2023 |
Callum Hyland |
Michael Gidding |
|
Peter Ross |
Simon Hockey |
Jeff Newcombe |
2022 |
Callum Hyland |
Les Watson |
|
Peter Ross |
Kevin Beard |
Alan Sands |
2021 |
Callum Hyland |
Heather Knight |
|
Peter Ross |
Mike Gidding |
Ian Dumergue |
2020 |
Tim Murphy |
Les Watson |
|
Peter Ross |
Simon Watkins |
Jeff Newcombe |
2019 |
Alan Walsh |
Les Watson |
|
David Wise |
Simon Hockey |
Ian Dumergue |
2018 |
Peter Landrebe |
Les Watson |
|
Lizzie Bassett |
Robert Fletcher |
Jeff Newcombe |
2017 |
Stephen Richards |
Kevin Beard |
|
Callum Hyland |
Robert Fletcher |
Alan Sands |
2016 |
Alan Walsh |
Greg Whymark |
|
Greg Fletcher |
Robert Fletcher |
Peter Ross |
2015 |
Rosemary Landrebe |
Alan Honey |
Greg Fletcher |
Callum Hyland |
Simon Hockey |
Claire Bassett |
2014 |
Alan Walsh |
Alan Honey |
Dwayne McCormick |
Callum Hyland |
Rod Kirk |
Eric Ayling |
2013 |
Peter Landrebe |
David Wise |
Tim O'Leary |
Rob McAdam |
Robert Fletcher |
Ian Dumergue |
2012 |
Peter Landrebe |
Malcolm Fletcher |
Tim O'Leary |
Michael Wood |
Robert Fletcher |
Martin Clarke |
2011 |
Rosemary Graham |
Malcolm Fletcher |
Ken Bald |
Rob McAdam |
Robert Fletcher |
Alan Sands (Oct10) |
2010 |
Alan Walsh |
Phillip Drew |
Roger Buddle |
Liz Fleming |
Robert Fletcher |
Jeff Newcombe |
2009 |
Peter Landrebe |
John Hardy |
|
Bob Bye |
Robert Fletcher |
Ian Dumergue |
2008 |
Alan Walsh |
Jocelyn Sutton |
|
John Philpott |
Kevin Beard |
Martin Clarke |
2007 |
Peter Landrebe |
Les Watson |
Not played |
Greg Rowberry |
Kevin Beard |
Martin Clarke |
2006 |
Tim Murphy |
Bruce Fleming |
|
Ian Bassett |
Trevor Bassett |
Jeff Newcombe |
2005 |
Tony Hall |
Tony Hall |
Harley Watts |
Leigh Herington |
Trevor Bassett |
Carl Robertson |
2004 |
Stephen Richards |
Bruce Fleming |
Bryan Dawson |
Ian Bassett |
Robert Fulford |
Jeff Newcombe |
2003 |
Aaron Westerby |
Les Watson |
Mark Prater |
Ian Bassett |
Trevor Bassett |
Jeff Newcombe (Oct 02) |
2002 |
Peter Landrebe |
Bruce Fleming |
Dean Paterson |
Ronan McInerney |
George Latham |
Helene Thurston |
2001 |
Peter Landrebe |
Bruce Fleming |
Bryan Dawson |
Liz Fleming |
Trevor Bassett |
Ian Dumergue |
2000 |
Steve Meatheringham |
Ian Dumergue |
Ray Howell |
Graham Nichols |
Trevor Bassett |
Helene Thurston |
1999 |
Barrie Chambers |
Bruce Fleming |
Ray Howell |
John Davis |
Colin Pickering |
Helene Thurston |
1998 |
Peter Landrebe |
Les Watson |
Colin Pickering |
John Davis |
Max Donati |
Helene Thurston |
1997 |
Mark Prater |
Bruce Fleming |
Harley Watts |
John Davis |
Bruce Fleming |
Helene Thurston |
1996 |
Barrie Chambers |
Bruce Fleming |
Colin Pickering |
|
Steve Ketelaars |
Jeff Newcombe |
1995 |
Mark Kobelt |
Bruce Fleming |
Colin Pickering |
|
Allan Cleland |
Eric Budgen |
1994 |
Mark Prater |
Greg Bury |
John Riches |
John Davis |
Michael Taylor |
Tom Crawford |
1993 |
Blaise Northey |
Greg Bury |
John Riches |
Maurice Woodmansee |
Colin Pickering |
Ray Western |
1992 |
Mark Kobelt |
Greg Bury |
Not played |
|
Michael Taylor |
Helene Thurston |
1991 |
Barrie Chambers |
Ian Costin |
Graeme Thorburn |
|
Allan Cleland |
Bob Harewood |
1990 |
Mark Kobelt |
Aggie Read |
Graeme Thorburn |
|
Colin Pickering |
Ray Western |
1989 |
Mark Kobelt |
Greg Bury |
Max Wright |
Leigh Herington |
Colin Pickering |
Ray Western |
1988 |
Barrie Chambers |
Audrey Pownall |
Graeme Thorburn |
|
Gerry Allott |
Ray Western |
1987 |
Barrie Chambers |
Aggie Read |
Margye Young |
Max McLean |
Graeme Thorburn |
Ray Western |
1986 |
Barrie Chambers |
Bevan Jeppson |
Bruce Fleming |
|
Tim O'Donoghue |
Hartley Slater |
1985 |
John Eddes |
Bruce Fleming |
Colin Pickering |
|
Graeme Thorburn |
Bob Harewood |
1984 |
Damon Bidencope |
|
Neil Spooner |
Maurice Woodmansee |
Graeme Thorburn |
Bob Harewood |
1983 |
Barrie Chambers |
Bruce Ford |
Aggie Read |
Rodney Triffitt |
Tom Howat |
Bob Harewood |
1982 |
L Forbes |
Bruce Ford |
Barrie Chambers |
|
Val Crane |
George Maslen |
1981 |
Terry Cresswell |
Lorraine Bray |
Aggie Read |
Rodney Triffitt |
J Summers |
Andrew Hunter |
1980 |
Terry Cresswell |
Lorraine Bray |
John Chapman |
Jack Read |
Tom Howat |
Bob Harewood |
1979 |
Gordon Scotter |
Freda Millard |
Colin Pickering |
Rodney Triffitt |
Ron Sloane |
David Weaver |
1978 |
Vince Sparkes |
Audrey Pownall |
Bill Smith |
Jack Read |
Tom Howat |
Frank Fowles |
1977 |
Terry Cresswell |
Audrey Pownall |
Marlene Anderson |
David Johnstone |
Tom Howat |
Lionel Taylor |
1976 |
Gordon Scotter |
Lorraine Bray |
John Magor |
|
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1975 |
Mary Wiesner |
Lorraine Bray |
Barrie Chambers |
Jack Read |
Brian Russell |
George Maslen |
1974 |
Gordon Scotter |
Joan Hurrell |
Barrie Chambers |
Jack Read |
Val Crane |
Sheila McDonald |
1973 |
Gordon Scotter |
Derek Russell |
Barrie Chambers |
Jack Read |
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1972 |
Mary Wiesner |
Lorraine Bray |
Joyce Gehan |
Harold Clemens |
Val Crane |
George Maslen |
1971 |
Doris Harris |
Mrs G French |
Joyce Gehan |
Harold Clemens |
Mrs Heyme |
Sheila McDonald |
1970 |
Edna Gibson |
Tom Howat |
Joyce Gehan |
Jack Read |
Cliff Rogers |
Sheila McDonald |
1969 |
Tom Howat |
Flo Hough |
Reta Chapman |
Jack Read |
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1968 |
Tom Howat |
|
Reta Chapman |
|
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1967 |
Tom Howat |
|
Olive Lewis |
|
|
Jean Muir |
1966 |
Tom Howat |
|
Olive Lewis |
|
Tom Howat |
Sheila MacDonald |
1965 |
Mollie Radford |
|
Olive Lewis |
|
Tom Howat |
T Smith |
1964 |
Albert Saalfeld |
|
Edith Bartle |
|
Cliff Rogers |
Sheila McDonald |
1963 |
Mollie Radford |
|
|
|
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1962 |
Edna Gibson |
O'Farrell |
|
|
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1961 |
Mollie Radford |
Edna Rudder |
|
|
Elsie Baner |
Marjorie Parry |
1960 |
Edna Gibson |
|
|
|
Peggy Harrison |
Ivy Pallot |
1959 |
Mollie Radford |
|
|
|
Peggy Harrison |
K Kay |
1958 |
Florence Rogers |
|
|
|
Miss D Pakes |
Gwen Leahey |
1957 |
|
|
Olive Lewis |
|
Tom Howat |
Ivy Pallot |
1956 |
|
|
Olive Lewis |
|
Tom Howat |
Gwen Leahey |
1955 |
|
|
|
|
Elsie Baner |
A Metcalf |
1954 |
|
W Carter |
|
|
Tom Howat |
Gwen Leahey |
1953 |
|
Walter Crowther |
|
|
Elsie Baner |
Ivy Pallot |
1952 |
|
|
|
|
Eddie Hunt |
A Donaldson |
1951 |
|
|
|
|
Elsie Baner |
N Bishop |
1950 |
|
|
|
|
Humphrey Hicks |
R Thompson |
1949 |
|
Agnes Morrison |
|
|
Elsie Baner |
AHJ Walters |
1948 |
|
Mrs H Rogers |
|
|
Miss D Pakes |
AM King |
1947 |
|
Mrs H Rogers |
|
|
Miss D Pakes |
I Brown |
1946 |
|
Mrs ED Kenyon |
|
|
David Miller |
M Campbell |
1945 |
|
Not played |
|
|
MrsRC Edwards |
Not played |
1944 |
|
Not played |
|
|
Elsie Baner |
Not played |
1943 |
|
Not played |
|
|
IH Cooper |
Not played |
1942 |
|
Not played |
|
|
Miss MI Craig |
Not played |
1941 |
|
Not played |
|
|
Elsie Baner |
AG King |
1940 |
Mrs Rogers |
Not played |
|
|
John Windsor |
E Baldwinson |
1939 |
|
Mrs J Palmer |
|
|
Eddie Hunt |
C Sayers |
1938 |
Mrs H Little |
Mrs F Bridgman |
|
|
John Windsor |
C Gallagher |
1937 |
|
Mrs F Bridgman |
|
|
GR Cooper |
I Cruttenden |
1936 |
|
Mrs F Bridgman |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
C Sayers |
1935 |
Mrs Taylor |
Mrs D H Milne |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
I Cruttenden |
1934 |
|
Mrs G Arnold |
|
|
JohnWindsor |
I Brown |
1933 |
Mrs Moore |
Mrs W Pitter |
|
|
John Windsor |
C Gallagher |
1932 |
|
Mrs W Pitter |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
C Sayers |
1931 |
Mrs Whitchard |
Mrs R S Gibson |
|
|
John Windsor |
C Gallagher |
1930 |
Mrs JB Combe |
Mrs R S Gibson |
|
|
John Windsor |
E Reay |
1929 |
J Dun |
Mrs W Pitter |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
H Farmilo |
1928 |
Mrs Moore |
Mrs Margetts |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
C Gallagher |
1927 |
Mrs Moore |
Mrs Roff |
|
|
John Windsor |
FE Clayton |
1926 |
Mrs Moore |
Mrs T Bell |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
C Sayers |
1925 |
Mrs Moore |
Mrs T Bell |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
C Gallagher |
1924 |
Mrs Moore |
Mrs S Jeffrey |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
C Gallagher |
1923 |
|
Mrs TH Dinsdale |
|
|
Billy McLeery |
C Gallagher |
1922 |
|
Not played |
|
|
Billy McLeery |
C Sayers |
1921 |
|
Not played |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
AF Collyer |
1920 |
|
Not played |
|
|
Cyril Miller |
Not played |
1919 |
|
Not played |
|
|
Mrs EG Brook |
Not played |
1918 |
GH Gordon |
Not played |
|
|
Mrs FC Jeffery |
Not played |
1917 |
M Henderson |
Not played |
|
|
Edward Terry |
Not played |
1916 |
M Henderson |
Not played |
|
|
Edward Terry |
Not played |
1915 |
GH Gordon |
Not played |
|
|
A Bonville Were |
H Bennett Jr |
1914 |
|
Not played |
|
|
CW Wren |
|
1913 |
|
Mrs E White |
|
|
J Tuckett |
|
1912 |
|
GH Gordon |
|
|
L Henderson |
|
1911 |
|
Miss R Royle |
|
|
J Tuckett |
|
1910 |
|
Not played |
|
|
J Tuckett |
|
1909 |
|
Not played |
|
|
NH Richards |
|
1908 |
|
Not played |
|
|
WR Buller |
|
1907 |
|
GH Gordon |
|
|
L Henderson |
|
1906 |
|
|
|
|
W A'Beckett |
|
1905 |
|
|
|
|
WR Butler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSW |
QLD |
SA |
Tasmania |
Victoria |
WA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|