Bronze/Gold
Medals Winners
The top 10 players in each state
play for the ACA Bronze Medal. Until 1998 each competition was for a
Gold Medal. The winners from each state then play off for the ACA
Gold Medal (until 1998 the CA Silver Medal). In 2005 the play off was
withdrawn and the players in each state played for an ACA Gold Medal.
The play off was re-instated for 2006.
The overall winner for each year
is in bold
|
New South Wales |
Queensland |
South Australia |
Tasmania |
Victoria |
WA |
2023-24 |
Stephen Pearce |
Bruce Fleming |
Edward Wilson |
Ian Bassett |
Greg Hill |
Martin Clarke |
2022-23 |
Stephen Richards |
Dave Luxmoore |
Tim O'Leary |
Peter Ross |
Greg Hill |
Ian Dumergue |
2021-22 |
Alison Sharpe |
Dave Luxmoore |
Dwayne McCormick |
Peter Ross |
Stephen Forster |
Jeff Newcombe |
2020-21 |
Robert Elliott |
Troy McCallum |
Dwayne McCormick |
Peter Ross |
Stephen Forster |
Jeff Newcombe |
2019-20 |
Peter Landrebe |
Dave Luxmoore |
Simon Hockey |
Ian Bassett |
Kevin Beard |
Jeff Newcombe |
2018-19 |
Alan Walsh |
Dave Luxmoore |
Murray Baum |
Callum Hyland |
Simon Watkins |
Alan Sands |
2017-18 |
Nick Chapman |
Les Watson |
Greg Fletcher |
Callum Hyland |
Kevin Beard |
Jeff Newcombe |
2016-17 |
Claire Bassett |
Les Watson |
Greg Rowberry |
Callum Hyland |
Stephen Forster |
Jeff Newcombe |
2015-16 |
Alan Walsh |
Troy McCallum |
Simon Hockey |
Callum Hyland |
Malcolm Fletcher |
Jeff Newcombe |
2014-15 |
Jim Nicholls |
Greg Whymark |
Simon Hockey |
Callum Hyland |
Ken Bald |
Alan Sands |
2013-14 |
Peter Landrebe |
Bruce Fleming |
Simon Hockey |
Bob Bye |
Stephen Forster |
Eric Ayling |
2012-13 |
Jim Nicholls |
Geoff Jamieson |
Harley Watts |
Rob McAdam |
Robert Fletcher |
Alan Sands |
2011-12 |
Stephen Richards |
John Philpott |
Mark Prater |
Bob Bye |
Stephen Forster |
Ian Dumergue |
2010-11 |
Jim Nicholls |
Don Close |
Dwayne McCormick |
Bob Bye |
Stephen Forster |
Alan Sands |
2009-10 |
Peter Landrebe |
Jocelyn Sutton |
Paddy Chapman |
Bob Beattie |
Robert Fletcher |
Martin Clarke |
2008-9 |
Tim Murphy |
Ernie Melville |
Albert Rutten |
Sue Beattie |
Robert Fletcher |
Peter Ross |
2007-8 |
Peter Landrebe |
Shane Davis |
Mark Prater |
Geoff Kingdon |
Kevin Beard |
Peter Ross |
2006-7 |
Tim Murphy |
John Philpott |
Bryan Dawson |
Sue Beattie |
Stephen Forster |
Ian Dumergue |
2005-6 |
Peter Landrebe |
Les Watson |
Mark Prater |
Peter Rich |
Stephen Forster |
Peter Ross |
2004-5 |
Greg Burnes |
Max Donati |
Greg Rowberry |
Leigh Herington |
Kevin Beard |
Alan Sands |
2003-4 |
Greg Burnes |
Bruce Fleming |
Dean Paterson |
Bob Hutchinson |
Trevor Bassett |
Ian Dumergue |
2002-3 |
Peter Landrebe |
Bruce Fleming |
Simon Hockey |
Bob Hutchinson |
Ken Bald |
Jeff Newcombe |
2001-2 |
Greg Burnes |
Les Watson |
Ray Howell |
Gary Fox |
Trevor Bassett |
Ian Dumergue |
2000-1 |
Steve Meatheringham |
Les Watson |
Creina Dawson |
Claire Bamford |
Trevor Bassett |
Martin Clarke |
1999-0 |
Greg Burnes |
Max Donati |
Colin Pickering |
Leigh Herington |
Trevor Bassett |
Jeff Newcombe |
1998-9 |
Greg Burnes |
Bruce Fleming |
Bryan Dawson |
John Davis |
George Latham |
Peter Ross |
1997-8 |
Greg Burnes |
Bruce Fleming |
Harley Watts |
Don Rattray |
Trevor Bassett |
Martin Clarke |
1996-7 |
Mark Kobelt |
Brett Hewitt |
Harley Watts |
John Davis |
Allan Cleland |
Helene Thurston |
1995-6 |
Mark Kobelt |
Brett Hewitt |
Harley Watts |
Leigh Herington |
Steve Ketelaars |
Jeff Newcombe |
1994-5 |
Mark Prater |
Brett Hewitt |
Dean Paterson |
John Davis |
Steve Ketelaars |
Jeff Newcombe |
1993-4 |
Blaise Northey |
Aggy Read |
Colin Pickering |
John Philpott |
Michael Taylor |
Helene Thurston |
1992-3 |
Mark Prater |
Bruce Fleming |
Creina Dawson |
Maurice Woodmansee |
Allan Cleland |
Ray Western |
1991-2 |
Barrie Chambers |
Aggy Read |
Colin Pickering |
Maurice Woodmansee |
John Tyrrell |
Ashley Faulkner |
1990-1 |
Barrie Chambers |
Aggy Read |
Colin Pickering |
Maurice Woodmansee |
John Tyrrell |
Ashley Faulkner |
1989-90 |
Barrie Chambers |
Greg Bury |
Carolyn Spooner |
Maurice Woodmansee |
John Tyrrell |
Ray Reuter |
1988-9 |
Kevin Brereton |
Aggy Read |
Carolyn Spooner |
Leigh Herington |
Allan Cleland |
Ray Western |
1987-8 |
Barrie Chambers |
Greg Bury |
Neil Spooner |
Max McLean |
Allan Cleland |
Ray Western |
1986-7 |
Stan Hall |
Bruce Fleming |
Carolyn Spooner |
|
John Tyrrell |
Ray Western |
1985-6 |
Damon Bidencope |
Bruce Fleming |
Colin Pickering |
|
George Latham |
Ray Western |
1984-5 |
Barrie Chambers |
Bruce Ford |
Peter Buck |
|
John Tyrrell |
Hartley Slater |
1983-4 |
Peter Olsen |
Bruce Ford |
Andrew Read |
Leigh Herington |
George Latham |
David Weaver |
1982-3 |
Peter Olsen |
Bruce Ford |
Creina Dawson |
Maurice Woodmansee |
Allan Cleland |
Bob Harewood |
1981-2 |
Peter Olsen |
Lorraine Bray |
|
Leigh Herington |
Allan Cleland |
Andrew Hunter |
1980-1 |
Peter Olsen |
Lorraine Bray |
Neil Spooner |
Leigh Herington |
Allan Cleland |
David Weaver |
1980 |
Peter Olsen |
|
Spencer Buck |
Leigh Herington |
Tom Howat |
Bob Harewood |
1979 |
Peter Olsen |
Lillian Gander |
Barrie Chambers |
Jack Read |
Grace Edwards |
Lionel Taylor |
1978 |
Gordon Scotter |
Lorraine Bray |
Mark Prater |
Jack Read |
Ron Sloane |
Sheila McDonald |
1977 |
Gordon Scotter |
Hazel Maxwell |
John Magor |
Jack Read |
Tom Howat |
Lionel Taylor |
1976 |
Diane Wiesner |
Lorraine Bray |
Neil Spooner |
Rodney Triffitt |
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1975 |
Mrs E Winton |
Lorraine Bray |
Spencer Buck |
Rodney Triffitt |
Val Crane |
George Maslen |
1974 |
Gordon Scotter |
Grace Pohle |
Barrie Chambers |
Jack Read |
Brian Russell |
Sheila McDonald |
1973 |
Win Dickinson |
Beryl Robinson |
Barrie Chambers |
Jack Read |
Tom Howat |
George Maslen |
1972 |
Dorrie Harris |
Lorraine Bray |
John Magor |
Jack Read |
Brian Russell |
George Maslen |
1971 |
Edna Gibson |
Flo Hough |
John Magor |
Harold Clemons |
Tom Howat |
George Maslen |
1970 |
Albert Saalfeld |
Edna Rudder |
John Magor |
Jack Read |
Cliff Rogers |
Sheila McDonald |
1969 |
Dorrie Harris |
Hedley Gunton |
John Magor |
Jack Read |
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1968 |
Mollie Radford |
Flo Hough |
John Magor |
Ella Good |
Cliff Rogers |
Sheila McDonald |
1967 |
Mrs E dela Rue |
Flo Hough |
John Magor |
Harold Clemons |
Tom Howat |
Jess Muir |
1966 |
Dorrie Harris |
Flo Hough |
Olive Lewis |
Ella Good |
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1965 |
Albert Saalfeld |
Edna Rudder |
Merle Day |
Miss D Millington |
Elsie Baner |
Sheila McDonald |
1964 |
Albert Saalfeld |
Edna Rudder |
Merle Day |
Ella Good |
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
1963 |
Edna Gibson |
Hedley Gunton |
Merle Day |
Mrs O Martin |
Peg Harrison |
Jess Muir |
1962 |
Mrs F Bayliss |
Hedley Gunton |
Win Tucker |
Ella Good |
Peg Harrison |
Ellen Maskew |
1961 |
|
Edna Cathcart |
Merle Day |
|
Elsie Baner |
Jess Muir |
1960 |
|
Hedley Gunton |
Mrs DK Donovan |
|
Peg Harrison |
Gwen Leahey |
1959 |
Mrs SM Challen |
Edna Rudder |
Win Tucker |
Mrs HG Cook |
Grace Edwards |
Gwen Leahey |
1958 |
Mrs G Coward |
Hedley Gunton |
Edith Bartle |
Mrs W Hinckfuss |
Miss D Pakes |
Audrey Metcalf |
1957 |
Edna Gibson |
Hedley Gunton |
Edith Bartle |
Mrs W Hinckfuss |
|
Audrey Metcalf |
1956 |
Edna Gibson |
Edna Cathcart |
Win Tucker |
|
Eddie Hunt |
Ivy Pallot |
1955 |
|
Edna Cathcart |
Win Tucker |
|
|
Ivy Pallot |
1954 |
Edna Gibson |
Walter Crowther |
Edith Bartle |
Hedley Gunton |
|
Gwen Leahey |
1953 |
|
Walter Crowther |
Win Tucker |
|
|
Agnes Donaldson |
1952 |
|
Walter Crowther |
Edith Bartle |
|
|
Agnes Donaldson |
1951 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NSW |
QLD |
SA |
Tasmania |
Victoria |
WA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|